NWC3L - New WarCraft 3 League

PLAY OFF

Play off starts on Monday 13/08 and can play 1/4 games until sunday 23:59cest 

  • 1/4
    BO3
    Your Pick
  • 1/2
    BO3
    Your Pick
  • Final
    BO5
    Your Pick
  • Winner
Ox.
Asd
vs
ToX
Shocker
Bizzare
Maru
vs
Nick
sheik
KurCo
CorNoX
vs
ena1337
PriesT
Walter
FpXy
vs
Sonik
Cash

13.08.2018 - 22:04 CEST by Nick

W: Match win / L: Match lose / P: Points

Rules and play-off grid on this page!

Group A
# Team W L P
1.  orc Ox. +  orc Asd 3 0 8
2.  orc Bizzare +  human Maru 2 1 5
3.  orc KnOfF +  elf Endarspire 1 2 5
4.  undead Subsonic +  undead deaTH 0 3 0

 

 orc Ox. +  orc Asd   2-0    orc Bizzare +  human Maru

 orc KnOfF +  elf Endarspire   2-0    undead Subsonic +  undead deaTH

 orc Bizzare +  human Maru   2-1    orc KnOfF +  elf Endarspire

 undead Subsonic +  undead deaTH   0-2    orc Ox. +  orc Asd

 orc Bizzare +  human Maru   2-0    undead Subsonic +  undead deaTH

 orc KnOfF +  elf Endarspire   1-2    orc Ox. +  orc Asd

 

Group B
# Team W L P
1.  elf Muffy +  orc Edek 0 1 1
2.  undead Shocker +  undead ToX 0 0 0
3.  human Nick +  undead sheik 1 0 2

 

 undead Shocker +  undead ToX   0-0    human Nick +  undead sheik

 human Nick +  undead sheik   2-1    elf Muffy +  orc Edek

 undead Shocker +  undead ToX   0-0    elf Muffy +  orc Edek

 

Group C
# Team W L P
1.   KurCo +  elf CorNoX 2 0 6
2.  elf Walter +  human FpXy 2 0 6
3.  human Imperius +  undead Ls.Psike 0 3 0
4.  undead DV +  random TGW 1 0 3

 

  KurCo +  elf CorNoX  0-0   elf Walter +  human FpXy

 human Imperius +  undead Ls.Psike  0-2   undead DV +  random TGW

 elf Walter +  human FpXy  2-0   human Imperius +  undead Ls.Psike

 undead DV +  random TGW  0-2    KurCo +  elf CorNoX

 elf Walter +  human FpXy  2-0   undead DV +  random TGW

  KurCo +  elf CorNoX  2-0   human Imperius +  undead Ls.Psike

 

Group D
# Team W L P
1.  undead Skutt +  orc Fhra 0 2 1
2.  orc ena1337 +  human PriesT 1 1 3
3.  elf Sonik +  orc Cash 2 0 5

 

 undead Skutt +  orc Fhra   0-2    orc ena1337 +  human PriesT

 elf Sonik +  orc Cash   2-1    undead Skutt +  orc Fhra

 orc ena1337 +  human PriesT   0-2    elf Sonik +  orc Cash

28.07.2018 - 21:12 CEST by Nick

RESULTS OF SEASON 10:

• Division 1:

  1.  Wolves eSports [WLVS]
  2.  Soviet War Elites [SWE]
  3.  P r o - G a m i n g [pG] |  Firestalker [Fs]

TOP 1   Still - 1on1

TOP 1   Flopoks &   MezzoMix - 2on2

Anniversary Season 10 is ending and our congratulations for  Wolves eSports with their strong victory and perfect playing on whole distance!!!

• Division 2:

  1.  HOT ELITE 2018 [HOT]
  2.  OwNu RenTner [OwNu]

TOP 1   ag3nt - 1on1

TOP 1   MentalGame &   Klaus - 2on2

• Promotion/Relegation:

 HOT ELITE 2018 [HOT] up
 OwNu RenTner [OwNu] up

02.07.2018 - 19:30 CEST by admin

 NWC3L Season 10 Final 


WLVS
9:3
SWE
Sonik [2:1] Starshaped
Bizzare [2:0] LiiLD.C
Cash [2:0] ThorZaIN
Mackay [1:2] KnOfF
Cash
Sonik
[0:0] ThorZaIN
KnOfF

Here we are with anniversary season final and two strongest professional teams like  SWE and  WLVS! Group stage was pretty short this time and we already in most interesting point. Current champions team  SWE
confirmed their status and will fight for second win at row. In other side dangerous  WLVS with already league win, but it was with  uMaD tag, with  WLVS only lost in Season 9 semifinal to incredible  Fs, who between was too close to second final at row, but alas not get one more point! Wanna said some words about players and remember that we forget post rosters of play-off this time (correct it in semifinals news) ;D Both teams come to this match in maximum strong lineups in exception only   EfFeCt who seems goes inactive etc, in others it must be good oppositng in every bo3! So wish teams good luck and give to us nice games in NWC3L Season 10 final!!!

27.06.2018 - 17:18 CEST by admin


WLVS
9:0
pG
JohnnyCage [2:0] rvs
Cash [0:0] Vayne
Mackay [2:0] Crrpt
Sonik [TechLose Team 2] Flopoks
Bizzare
Sonik
[0:0] Flopoks
MezzoMix

Performance:

 WLVS 8:4  pG Group Stage 27.05.2018 - 17:00 CEST
 WLVS 13:2  pG Division 1 14.01.2018 - 17:00 CET
 uMaD 8:2  pG Play-off 05.11.2017 - 17:00 CET
 uMaD 12:3  pG Group Stage 05.02.2017 - 17:00 CET

 



Fs
7:8
SWE
Boka [1:2] Skutt
Poe [0:2] ThorZaIN
Still [2:0] KnOfF
YaGami [2:0] Starshaped
Boka
Poe
[0:2] ThorZaIN
KnOfF

Performance:

 Fs 10:5  SWE Group Stage 19.05.2018 - 15:30 CEST
 Fs 5:8  SWE Play-off 18.03.2018 - 17:00 CET
 Fs 7:8  SWE Division 1 21.01.2018 - 17:00 CET

Roster after Group Stage - Season 10 Div 1

23.06.2018 - 15:42 CEST by admin

  • 1/2
  • Final
  • Winner
WLVS
vs
pG
Fs
vs
SWE
WLVS
vs
SWE
WLVS

17.06.2018 - 22:53 CEST by Nick

Season 10 Div 2 - Week 6
OwNu
12 : 0
pGCl
Aw
3 : 12
HOT
InFs
0 : 15
BG
SQK
11 : 4
Dx

18.06.2018 - 11:17 CEST by Nick

Well last week for Division 1 and last chance for teams make final shot before group stage endings! And of course most HOT match on this step will goes between champions of last two seasons, so looks promising, let's enjoy it!

Games of the week 


SWE
7:8
WLVS
KnOfF [1:2] JohnnyCage
Starshaped [0:2] Cash
ThorZaIN [1:2] Sonik
EffectSwe [2:0] Bizzare
KnOfF
LiiLD.C
[2:1] Cash
JohnnyCage

pG
2:10
Fs
Crrpt [0:2] ToRReN
rvs [0:2] Still
Vayne [0:2] Edo
Flopoks [0:0] Boka
Flopoks
MezzoMix
[2:1] niGHT
Jehu

SQK
8:7
BG
ag3nt [2:0] rbr.Moon
eQuAleX [2:0] rbr.GodFather
reyenir [1:2] rbr.LeX
TGW [1:2] Lubber
reyenir
Raven T_T
[0:2] rbr.LeX
Lubber

Season 10 Div 1 - Week 5
pG
2 : 10
Fs
SWE
7 : 8
WLVS
WLV2
3 : 0
RLB
Season 10 Div 2 - Week 5
pGCl
2 : 13
HOT
SQK
8 : 7
BG
Aw
15 : 0
InFs
Dx
5 : 10
OwNu

12.06.2018 - 11:19 CEST by admin

Games of the week 


SWE
8:4
pG
Starshaped [PP] Flopoks
EffectSwe [2:0] Vayne
Skutt [2:1] rvs
ThorZaIN [2:0] Crrpt
ThorZaIN
Skutt
[0:2] Flopoks
MezzoMix

OwNu
8:7
HOT
EnTe [0:2] Blade
MinM [0:2] DV
Sniq [2:0] ena1337
BounD [2:0] cheeron
MentalGame
Klaus
[2:1] ena1337
Muffy

SQK
8:7
Aw
ag3nt [2:1] Nerzhul
Raven T_T [2:1] INHELL
TGW [2:0] PrideSc1
reyenir [1:2] DanGer
Raven T_T
reyenir
[0:2] DanGer
MysT

Week 4 going on with massive race in both divisions. In division 1 all goes smoothly - all favorites predictable take a lead and ascertain between each other who get upper postition until play-off. In division 2 opposite group of teams has a chance to earn a higher grade for the next season and we hope that this intrigue will goes for the end of group stage! As always a bit current personal statistic in middle of season:

SOLO
Place Players Points Matches MW ML Team
1   ThorZaIN 8 3 6 1  SWE
2   Still 7 3 6 2  Fs
3   Fhra 6 2 4 0  SWE
3   Cash 6 2 4 0  WLVS
5   Starshaped 6 3 5 3  SWE

 

And schedule in countinue: 

Season 10 Div 1 - Week 4
Fs
10 : 5
WLV2
RLB
1 : 11
WLVS
SWE
8 : 4
pG
Season 10 Div 2 - Week 4
OwNu
8 : 7
HOT
pGCl
15 : 0
InFs
SQK
8 : 7
Aw
BG
8 : 7
Dx

06.06.2018 - 09:42 CEST by admin

Last comments

Bizzare cup 15.08 - 21:58 CEST
Bizzare cup 15.08 - 21:58 CEST
Nick cup 15.08 - 12:21 CEST
Ls.Psike news 15.08 - 08:00 CEST
Endarspire news 14.08 - 23:17 CEST
S10 W1 SWE vs. Fs
S9 Final SWE vs. Fs
S9 SemiFinal SWE vs. LS
S9 W4 Ls vs. Fs
S8 Final uMaD vs. pG